Tender for Procurement of Adi Compressor Maintenance Kit and other I...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY (DAE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Adi Compressor Maintenance Kit and other Items in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DAE_921661_1 | Ref ID: 147015714). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1392000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27900.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Adi Compressor Maintenance Kit and other Items

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147015714

Notice Ref. No.: TIFR/PD/IM26-46/260901

Tender Value: ₹ 1392000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of ADI Compressor Maintenance kit and other items
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||TIFR(HQ)-Mumbai-TIFR-DAE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 92, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections