Tender for Procurement of Aar 'H' Type Tight Lock Cbc Coupler with T...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Aar 'H' Type Tight Lock Cbc Coupler with Transitionscrew Coupling & Balanced Draft Gear in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04255003 | Ref ID: 117083057).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Procurement of Aar 'H' Type Tight Lock Cbc Coupler with Transitionscrew Coupling & Balanced Draft Gear

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117083057

Notice Ref. No.: 04255003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aar 'H' Type Tight Lock Cbc Coupler with Transitionscrew Coupling & Balanc Ed Draft Gear (All Items are to be Packed in One Single Packing), Drawing/Spec. No. : Rdso/ 2009/Cg-22 Rev. 01. Packing Instruction Wooden Box, Un-Coupling Device with Hardwares and other Related Acessories. all Related Hardwares to be Packed Separately in Jute Packin G to Avoid Rusting/Corrosion of Hardwares .Pl no to be Printed/Marked on Packing Slip and 'For Use of Fur Group' to be Marked on Box . 2.Packing -Ii:-One Coupler Head, One Dra Ft Gear with Hardwares and other Related Acessories. all Related Hardwares to be Pa Cked Separately in Jute Packing to Avoid Rusting/Corrosion of Hardwares .Machined Su Rfaces Must be Covered with Corrosion Resistant Paint/Substance. Pl no to be Printed/ Marked on Packing Slip and 'For Use of Underframe Group' to be Marked on Box . Note: (I ) Item No. I, Ii should be Packed in Separate Boxes. (Ii) a List should be Pasted on each Box Showing Order No., Pl No., Description of Item Drg. No./Spec. No., Qty., Firm's Name, Addre Ss, User Name as above & Date of Despatch Etc [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P4
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/04/2025 18:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 923350.00

Consignee SSE/Mech/CRW/HRT, ECR Bihar 165.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100553 - HIGH TENSILE AAR "H" TYPE TIGHT LOCK COUPLER
WITH TRANSITION SCREW COUPLING FOR FITMENT ON BG PASSENGER
COACHES OF INDIAN RAILWAYS )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections