Tender for Procurement of 81Mm Mortar with Ces Items Including Sight

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 81Mm Mortar with Ces Items Including Sight in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ARMHA_917326_1 | Ref ID: 145861434). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1208397.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Procurement of 81Mm Mortar with Ces Items Including Sight

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145861434

Notice Ref. No.: IV.18314/Provn/APP 2026-27/AA/81mm Mortar with Sight

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1208397

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 81mm Mortar with CES items including Sight, Quantity 05 Nos
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Assam Rifles - MHA||Administration Branch - AR - MHA||Prov Branch - Admin Branch - AR - MHA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Weapons
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 08, 397
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections