Tender for Procurement of 80 Km 20 Mm & 70 Km 32 Mm Od Mdpe Pipe

The TRIPURA NATURAL GAS COMPANY LIMITED (TNGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 80 Km 20 Mm & 70 Km 32 Mm Od Mdpe Pipe in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNGCL_22252 | Ref ID: 142817345).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Laying Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Laying Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Procurement of 80 Km 20 Mm & 70 Km 32 Mm Od Mdpe Pipe

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142817345

Notice Ref. No.: TNGCL/C&P/32 & 20 mm PE/PNG Project/P(104)/2026- 27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Procurement of 80 Km 20 Mm and 70 Km 32 Mm Od Mdpe Pipe
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Pipe Laying Work
Pipe Laying Work
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 10-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections