Tender for Procurement of 8 Lakh Smart Meters for the State of Bihar...

The ENERGY EFFICIENCY SERVICES LIMITED (EESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 8 Lakh Smart Meters for the State of Bihar under Scaling up Demand Side Energy Efficiency Sector Project in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2 | Ref ID: 123873932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21200000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of 8 Lakh Smart Meters for the State of Bihar under Scaling up Demand Side Energy Efficiency Sector Project

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123873932

Notice Ref. No.: EESL/06/2025-26/Smart Meters/OTE/252608008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Tender Creation
Work Description: Procurement of 8 Lakh Smart Meters for the State of Bihar under Scaling up Demand Side Energy Efficiency Sector Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Product Sub-Category: Null
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 14-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
EMD: 21200000
Tender Fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections