Tender for Procurement of 765 kV CTs for various Substations of Nort...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 765 kV CTs for various Substations of Northern Region-I of POWERGRID in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/24/16894 | Ref ID: 116623470). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18949510, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 379000.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 765 kV CTs for various Substations of Northern Region-I of POWERGRID category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 765 kV CTs for various Substations of Northern Region-I of POWERGRID Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Procurement of 765 kV CTs for various Substations of Northern Region-I of POWERGRID

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116623470

Notice Ref. No.: NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/24/16894

Tender Value: ₹ 18949510

Tender EMD: ₹ 379000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Procurement of 765 kV CTs for various Substations of Northern Region-I of POWERGRID
product_category: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-04-01, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 20-Dec-2024 03:52 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Tue, 01-Apr-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Tue, 01-Apr-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2025-04-01, Emd Ammount: 379000, Tender_value: 18949510, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections