Tender for Procurement of 70Kl Liquid Ammonia

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 70Kl Liquid Ammonia in Sagardighi, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPDC_1028799_2 | Ref ID: 146214014). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3784085, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75682.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of 70Kl Liquid Ammonia

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146214014

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4121/26-27/ 1445961

Tender Value: ₹ 3784085

Tender EMD: ₹ 75682

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 70KL Liquid Ammonia
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 682
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 84, 085
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections