Tender for Procurement of 6.6 Kv Ht Switchgear Spares for Testing-Ii...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 6.6 Kv Ht Switchgear Spares for Testing-Iii, 1X500 Mw, Htps, Korba West. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 355/2026 | Ref ID: 145666518). The estimated tender value is ₹ 699521.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6995.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 6.6 Kv Ht Switchgear Spares for Testing-Iii, 1X500 Mw, Htps, Korba West. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 6.6 Kv Ht Switchgear Spares for Testing-Iii, 1X500 Mw, Htps, Korba West. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of 6.6 Kv Ht Switchgear Spares for Testing-Iii, 1X500 Mw, Htps, Korba West.

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145666518

Notice Ref. No.: 355/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 699521.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 6995

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 6.6 KV HT Switchgear spares for Testing-III, 1x500 MW, HTPS, Korba West.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 699521.40
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 6995/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 14/08/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 14/08/2026 04:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : ET-III/ T- 537/ 2026 RFX No. 8100053142

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections