Tender for Procurement of 61 Nos. Portable Depth Sounder (With Senso...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 61 Nos. Portable Depth Sounder (With Sensor) having Min. Measuring Depth Capacity 50M for the Different Division, Wrd, Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 102599 | Ref ID: 120839980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 61 Nos. Portable Depth Sounder (With Sensor) having Min. Measuring Depth Capacity 50M for the Different Division, Wrd, Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 61 Nos. Portable Depth Sounder (With Sensor) having Min. Measuring Depth Capacity 50M for the Different Division, Wrd, Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Procurement of 61 Nos. Portable Depth Sounder (With Sensor) having Min. Measuring Depth Capacity 50M for the Different Division, Wrd, Bihar

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120839980

Notice Ref. No.: Short NIQ No. 05/2025-26/ Gr- I

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 61 Nos. Portable Depth Sounder (With Sensor) having Min. Measuring Depth Capacity 50M for the Different Division, Wrd, Bihar
Procurement Category: Itmrate
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||C.E., PLANNING AND MONITORING, WRD, PATNA||DIRECTOR, PURCHASE, STORE AND MATERIAL MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Rajiv Kumar (Director, Purchase, store and material Management Directorate, WRD, Patna)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 141
Tender Approving Authority: Rajiv Kumar (Director, Purchase, store and material Management Directorate, WRD, Patna)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections