Tender for Procurement of 600 Bogie Open Rapid Discharge Hoper Wagon...

The RAILWAY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 600 Bogie Open Rapid Discharge Hoper Wagon Type 'Bobrn' Wagons to Rdso Specification No. Wd-13-Bobrn-2011 of March, 2011. Index Drawing & Design Wd-91071-S-50 with Design-M. Inspection.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025RSI9547TC | Ref ID: 122539463).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of 600 Bogie Open Rapid Discharge Hoper Wagon Type 'Bobrn' Wagons to Rdso Specification No. Wd-13-Bobrn-2011 of March, 2011. Index Drawing & Design Wd-91071-S-50 with Design-M. Inspection....

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122539463

Notice Ref. No.: 2025RSI9547TC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 600 Bogie Open Rapid Discharge Hoper Wagon type 'BOBRN' wagons to RDSO Specification No. WD-13-BOBRN-2011 of March, 2011. Index Drawing & Design WD-91071-S-50 with Design-M. Inspection by Consignee may be read as inspection by RDSO/Railway nominated inspection agency.
Procurement of 600 Bogie Open Rapid Discharge Hoper Wagon type 'BOBRN' wagons t o RDSO Specification No. WD-13-BOBRN-2011 of March, 2011. Index Drawing & Design WD-91071-S- 50 with Design-M. Inspection by
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RS I
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/07/2025 15:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00 Initial Financial Offer Required Yes Auto Elimination rules applicable For Bulk Only (not applicable for developmental) Initial Cooling Off Period (HH:MM) 24:00 Subsequent Cooling Off Period (HH:MM) 00:30 Succesive Lots Closing Interval (Min.) 30 Minimum Decrement (%) 0.10 Vendor Categories Bulk/Developmental Allow Next Bid Lower Than Current Lowest Bid (Subject to Min. Decrement) Bidders Allowed to Quote GST Yes GST will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Freight Charges No Freight Charges will be Considered for Evaluation No Bidders Allowed to Quote Other Charges (II) (applicable at consignee level) No Other Charges (II) will be Considered for Evaluation No All Bids found Qualified for Developmental Order category shall be allowed to participate in Reverse Auction.

Consignee
AS PER TENDER CONDITION As per tender
Conditions
600.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections