Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of 60 Kg 1 in 8.5 Fan Shape Switch, T-4966
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025
Deadline: 16 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121146916
Notice Ref. No.: 12255281
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication and supply of O.R 6400 mm over riding fan shaped Switches for 1 in 8.5 Tur nout for BG 60 Kg on PSC sleepers to RDSO Drg. No. T-4966 Alt.7(with check Rail) Complete with stoc k rails and all parts including check rails as listed in the Drawing but excluding Grooved Rubber Sole Pl ates, insulating Liners, Elastic Rail Clips, Plate Screw, Fish Plates and Fish Bolts. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 12
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2025 16:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00
Consignee
SSE/P.Way/BELGHARIA, ER West Bengal 7.00 Set
SSE/PWAY/TD/KHANA, ER West Bengal 336.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100045 - OVER-RIDING CURVED SWITCHES )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: As per Inspection clause. (100% of PO Qty )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections