Tender for Procurement of 5400 of Potassium Ferro Cyanide

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 5400 of Potassium Ferro Cyanide in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SPMCI_795921_1 | Ref ID: 118134985). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1879740, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of 5400 of Potassium Ferro Cyanide

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118134985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6149779

Tender Value: ₹ 1879740

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 5400 of Potassium Ferro Cyanide
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||Security Paper Mill, Hoshangabad
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Procurement of 5400 of Potassium Ferro Cyanide
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 09:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 79, 740
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections