Tender for Procurement of 500 Kva Da Sets

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 500 Kva Da Sets in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08252701 | Ref ID: 138324902).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Procurement of 500 Kva Da Sets

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138324902

Notice Ref. No.: 08252701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Da Set 500Kva(336 Kw), 750V, 3 Ph for Power Car Without Power and Cont Rol Panel to Rdso Specn.No- Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0084-2008 Rev.1 with Icf Amendment-1, with Nois E Reduction Features as Per Clause 1.5.30 but Supply Shall be with Silencer as Per Claus E 2.6. of Rdso Specn.No- Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0084-2008 Rev.1. Diesel Engine Shall Confirm to C Pcb (Part-Ii) Norms with Noise Reduction Feat Ures. the Noise Generation from Da Set Sh all not be more than 85+1 Db. Modifi Cation Work Required at Site for Noise Control Sc Heme Shall be under Scope of Supplier. Rdso Approved Sources for 500Kva on Board Da Set only be Considered Note Rdso Approved Sources for 500Kva on Board Da Set only B E Considered. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P8
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 17:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 2.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100461 - Diesel Alternator Set 500 kVA, 750 V )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections