Tender for Procurement of 5 Nos. of Transformer Winding Resistance M...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 5 Nos. of Transformer Winding Resistance Meter(Twrm) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134862 | Ref ID: 144437787). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6405753, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128120.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 5 Nos. of Transformer Winding Resistance Meter(Twrm) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 5 Nos. of Transformer Winding Resistance Meter(Twrm) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Procurement of 5 Nos. of Transformer Winding Resistance Meter(Twrm)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144437787

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-28/PR/BSPTCL/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6405753

Tender EMD: ₹ 128120

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 5 Nos. of Transformer Winding Resistance Meter(Twrm)
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited||BSPTCL||Headquarter||Operation & Maintenance
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: PRAVEEN KUMAR (EEE O&M)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Chief Engineer O&M BSPTCL (CE)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections