Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Procurement of 40/33 Mm Permanently Lubricated Hdpe Telecom Duct and Accessories as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/45/2013 Rev. 2.0 or Latest
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025
Deadline: 17 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116844491
Notice Ref. No.: RCIL-SR-SC -24-25-56 dated 27-03-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 17414440
Tender EMD: ₹ 348300
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of 40/33 mm Permanently Lubricated HDPE Telecom duct and accessories as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/45/2013 Rev. 2.0 or latest
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: others
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2025 02:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 48, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 74, 14, 440
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections