Tender for Procurement of 3D Led Signages Boards Along with Fitting ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 3D Led Signages Boards Along with Fitting and Fixing Work in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HF_60880_1 | Ref ID: 118462817). The estimated tender value is ₹ 400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Procurement of 3D Led Signages Boards Along with Fitting and Fixing Work

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118462817

Notice Ref. No.: F(1-103)-DHS/Dental(Sub-22)

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 3D LED signages boards along with fitting and fixing work
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Secretary Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Health Services
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-May-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections