Tender for Procurement of 27 Nos. Temperature Transducers with Senso...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 27 Nos. Temperature Transducers with Sensors for Integration of Kiosk Temperature Data into Sas at 400/220Kv Substations, Kamavarapukota & Guddigudem in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129165802).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 27 Nos. Temperature Transducers with Sensors for Integration of Kiosk Temperature Data into Sas at 400/220Kv Substations, Kamavarapukota & Guddigudem category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 27 Nos. Temperature Transducers with Sensors for Integration of Kiosk Temperature Data into Sas at 400/220Kv Substations, Kamavarapukota & Guddigudem Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of 27 Nos. Temperature Transducers with Sensors for Integration of Kiosk Temperature Data into Sas at 400/220Kv Substations, Kamavarapukota & Guddigudem

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129165802

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 27 Nos. Temperature Transducers with Sensors for Integration of Kiosk Temperature Data into SAS at 400/220kV Substations, Kamavarapukota & Guddigudem
Procurement of 27 Nos. Temperature Transducers with Sensors for Integration of Kiosk Temperature Data into SAS at 400/220kV Substations, Kamavarapukota & Guddigudem
Office Of : SE-TLC-Visakhapatnam
Deadline : 28-11-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections