Tender for Procurement of 25 Nos. Mpls-Tp Based Communication and As...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 25 Nos. Mpls-Tp Based Communication and Associated Equipment on Pilot Basis in Place of Sdh Type Communication Equipment under Rmi 2023-24 Works in Aptransco in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MKTG/MSP/HYD/2026-27/APTRANSCO/7576 | Ref ID: 139008922).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 25 Nos. Mpls-Tp Based Communication and Associated Equipment on Pilot Basis in Place of Sdh Type Communication Equipment under Rmi 2023-24 Works in Aptransco category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 25 Nos. Mpls-Tp Based Communication and Associated Equipment on Pilot Basis in Place of Sdh Type Communication Equipment under Rmi 2023-24 Works in Aptransco Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of 25 Nos. Mpls-Tp Based Communication and Associated Equipment on Pilot Basis in Place of Sdh Type Communication Equipment under Rmi 2023-24 Works in Aptransco

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139008922

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MKTG/MSP/HYD/2026-27/APTRANSCO/7576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 25 nos. MPLS-TP based communication and associated equipment on pilot basis in place of SDH type communication equipment under RMI 2023-24 works in APTRANSCO
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :ITI/MKTG/MSP/HYD/2026-27/APTRANSCO/7576/3284
Unit Name :MSP Hyderabad
Published Date :03-04-2026
Due Date :16-04-2026
Due time :11:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections