Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Procurement of 22/0.433 Kv, 100 Kva Three Phase, Copper Wound, Crgo Core, Onan Distribution Transformer Eel- Ii (Star-Ii)
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145609064
Notice Ref. No.: MMD/T-HTM1-05/0626
Tender Value: ₹ 798700000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of 22/0.433 kV, 100 KVA Three Phase, Copper Wound, CRGO Core, ONAN Distribution Transformer EEL- II (STAR-II)
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 7987
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 25000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 4500.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 29500
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of 120 days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 13-06-2026 16:00
Tender Sale Closing Date : 29-07-2026 12:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 29-07-2026 15:30
Submission Date : 29-07-2026 15:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections