Tender for Procurement of 20 Nos. Electric Mechanical Sweeper (E-Ms)...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 20 Nos. Electric Mechanical Sweeper (E-Ms) Along with 5 Years O and M. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMC_878831_1 | Ref ID: 122713650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1550000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MECHANICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MECHANICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of 20 Nos. Electric Mechanical Sweeper (E-Ms) Along with 5 Years O and M.

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122713650

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/SWM-II/HQ/009/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1550000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/Swm-Ii/Hq/009/2025-26
Procurement of 20 nos. Electric Mechanical Sweeper (e-MS) along with 5 years O and M.
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||S W M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections