Tender for Procurement of 2 Core 4 Square Mm Pvc/Xlpe Insulated Shea...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 2 Core 4 Square Mm Pvc/Xlpe Insulated Sheathed Multi Strand Armoured Copper Control Cable Voltage Grade, 1.1 Kv, Frls. (1500 Meters Continuous Length) for Providing of Separate Dc Supp... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 704632 | Ref ID: 142301198).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of 2 Core 4 Square Mm Pvc/Xlpe Insulated Sheathed Multi Strand Armoured Copper Control Cable Voltage Grade, 1.1 Kv, Frls. (1500 Meters Continuous Length) for Providing of Separate Dc Supp...

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142301198

Notice Ref. No.: 07/2025-26/LJHES/SE/O&M/JHEP/H62

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 2 Core 4 Square mm PVC/XLPE insulated sheathed multi strand Armoured copper control cable voltage grade, 1.1 KV, FRLS. (1500 meters continuous length) for providing of Separate DC supply to the Generator (40MW) and GSU Transformer (50MVA) protection Relays from DCDBs to UCB Protection panels and also procurement of 2.5 Sq mm, 1.5 Sq mm HFFR, PVC insulated 1100 V grade multi strand copper flexible cable bundles (90Rmts each) for utilizing in MRT Sub Division at Lower Jurala Hydro Electric Project, Atmakur Tender Category Products
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
29/05/2026 07:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
19/06/2026 03:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Tender Category : Products
Type of Work : Cables

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections