Tender for Procurement of 147 Nos of Double Stored Iron Bed for Host...

The BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 147 Nos of Double Stored Iron Bed for Hostel Purpose in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BoTC_43353_1 | Ref ID: 115984204). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4995060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99901.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture/ Fixture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture/ Fixture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of 147 Nos of Double Stored Iron Bed for Hostel Purpose

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115984204

Notice Ref. No.: DE/BTC/05/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 4995060

Tender EMD: ₹ 99901

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 147 Nos of Double Stored Iron Bed for Hostel purpose with ply board and 3 mattress (size L 72 x W 36 x H 66 with ladder weight 60 Kg (Approx.) for Kokrajhar, Chirang, Baksa and Chirang districts under BTC Area
Category: Furniture/ Fixture
Organisation Chain: Bodoland Territorial Council||Education-BTC
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Furniture/ Fixture
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 99, 901
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 95, 060
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections