Tender for Procurement of 11200Mm Curved Thick Web Switch as Per Rds...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 11200Mm Curved Thick Web Switch as Per Rdso Drg. No. T- 7076 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77256142 | Ref ID: 131018771).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of 11200Mm Curved Thick Web Switch as Per Rdso Drg. No. T- 7076

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131018771

Notice Ref. No.: 77256142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing and supply of 11200 mm curved Thick web switch with ZU-1-60 / 60E1A1 thick web grade R 260 tongue rails and 60 kg/Class A/ Class B prime quality R 260 grade stock rails wit h elastic fasteners and spring operated setting device RDSO-T-6216 with latest alterations, complete with all fittings for 1 in 16, BG 60 Kg turnout for fan shaped layout on PSC sleepers i.e. all fittings for s witch portion as per sub assembly No.T-7076 excluding standard fish plates, fish bolts, Elastic Rail clip s and Insulating liners with latest alterations in accordance with RDSO drawing No.T-7075 with latest a lterations and confirming to IRS Specification Sr. No. T-10-2025 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P77
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 12:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 174880.00

Consignee
ASS.EXECUTIVE ENGG.TRACK
DEPOT, N.RLY GZB PIN 20100,
NR
Uttar Pradesh 7.00 Set
PWI/C/TD/DSA, NR Delhi 6.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100582 - THICK WEB SWITCHES, THICK WEB SEJ & END FORGING
, Sub Item Id:-3100582001 - THICK WEB SWITCHES )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: As per SN-18 of Stage Inspection Plan attached. (100% of
PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections