Tender for Procurement of 11 Kv Composite Polymeric Disc Insulator 4...

The TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD. (TSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 11 Kv Composite Polymeric Disc Insulator 45 Kn Ball Socket Type Site Polymeric Disc Insulator 45 Kn Ball Socket Type in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_POWER_72985_1 | Ref ID: 141360437). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1944640, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38900.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Procurement of 11 Kv Composite Polymeric Disc Insulator 45 Kn Ball Socket Type Site Polymeric Disc Insulator 45 Kn Ball Socket Type

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141360437

Notice Ref. No.: MMD / 2026 27 / 02

Tender Value: ₹ 1944640

Tender EMD: ₹ 38900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 11 KV Composite Polymeric Disc Insulator 45 KN ball socket type
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||AGM (DP and C), POWER
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 44, 640
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections