Tender for Procurement of 11 Kv 99 Sq. Mm. Covered Conductor

The SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD. (SBPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 11 Kv 99 Sq. Mm. Covered Conductor in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 117255 | Ref ID: 130833172). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42816424, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2273230.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 11 Kv 99 Sq. Mm. Covered Conductor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 11 Kv 99 Sq. Mm. Covered Conductor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Procurement of 11 Kv 99 Sq. Mm. Covered Conductor

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130833172

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 85/PR/SBPDCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 42816424

Tender EMD: ₹ 2273230

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 11 Kv 99 Sq. Mm. Covered Conductor
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: South Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited||SBPDCL||Head Quarter||STORES AND PURCHASE
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SURESH PRASAD MANDAL (Electrical Superintending Engineer)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SURESH PRASAD MANDAL (Electrical Superintending Engineer, Purchase)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections