Tender for Procurement of 11 Kv 200A Rocking Type Tpgo Isolator with...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 11 Kv 200A Rocking Type Tpgo Isolator with Polymer Post Insulator in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: P-15/26-27/PC-III/ISL Poly/400 A | Ref ID: 146448850).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 11 Kv 200A Rocking Type Tpgo Isolator with Polymer Post Insulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 11 Kv 200A Rocking Type Tpgo Isolator with Polymer Post Insulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of 11 Kv 200A Rocking Type Tpgo Isolator with Polymer Post Insulator

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146448850

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: P-15/26-27/PC-III/ISL Poly/400 A

Tender Value: ₹ 77600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 11 Kv 200A Rocking Type Tpgo Isolator with Polymer Post Insulator
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 22.07.2026 at 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 19.08.2026 up to 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 21.08.2026 at 02.30 P.M.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT-P-15_22_07.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections