Tender for Procurement of 02 Nbdw Vehicles Vehicle Purchase for Soli...

The URBAN LOCAL BODIES (ULB), CHERTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 02 Nbdw Vehicles Vehicle Purchase for Solid Waste Management(1.8 Tons Lcv ) in Cherthala, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-ULB ALP CHR-529176-GO-RFQ | Ref ID: 138054357).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 02 Nbdw Vehicles Vehicle Purchase for Solid Waste Management(1.8 Tons Lcv ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 02 Nbdw Vehicles Vehicle Purchase for Solid Waste Management(1.8 Tons Lcv ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Procurement of 02 Nbdw Vehicles Vehicle Purchase for Solid Waste Management(1.8 Tons Lcv )

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138054357

Notice Ref. No.: IN-ULB ALP CHR-529176-GO-RFQ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 02 NBDW vehicles Vehicle purchase for solid waste management(1.8 tons LCV ) Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : Kerala Solid Waste Management Project - P168633 Notice No : OP00433085 Language of Notice : English Published Date : March 17, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Apr 04, 2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections