Tender for Procurement of 01 no 125Mvar Shunt Reactor on Turnkey Basis

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of 01 no 125Mvar Shunt Reactor on Turnkey Basis in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_DTL_267559_3 | Ref ID: 123514447). The estimated tender value is ₹ 104793677, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2095874.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of 01 no 125Mvar Shunt Reactor on Turnkey Basis

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123514447

Notice Ref. No.: T24P111733

Tender Value: ₹ 104793677

Tender EMD: ₹ 2095874

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SETC of 01 no 400kV 125MVAR Shunt Reactor alongwith all accessories and associated equipments at 400kV substation Tikri Kalan on turnkey basis
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Transco Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 95, 874
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 47, 93, 677
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections