Tender for procure Complex Fertiliser (Ammonium Phosphate Sulphate) ...

The The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for procure Complex Fertiliser (Ammonium Phosphate Sulphate) NPS 20:20:0:13 in loose bulk in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MAT-RM-NPS-I-2025 dated 29/05/2025 | Ref ID: 120091374).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procure Complex Fertiliser (Ammonium Phosphate Sulphate) NPS 20:20:0:13 in loose bulk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procure Complex Fertiliser (Ammonium Phosphate Sulphate) NPS 20:20:0:13 in loose bulk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: procure Complex Fertiliser (Ammonium Phosphate Sulphate) NPS 20:20:0:13 in loose bulk

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120091374

Notice Ref. No.: MAT-RM-NPS-I-2025 dated 29/05/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for procure Complex Fertiliser (Ammonium Phosphate Sulphate) NPS 20:20:0:13 in loose bulk

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections