Tender for Proctoscope Set, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

The BABA RAGHAV DAS MEDICAL COLLEGE, GORAKHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proctoscope Set, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918621 | Ref ID: 147318325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multiple Item Related to Surgical Ot, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multiple Item Related to Surgical Ot, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Proctoscope Set, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147318325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROCTOSCOPE SET
BOQ Title: Multiple Item Related to Surgical Ot, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum)
BOQ Title: Multiple Item Related to Surgical Ot, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum)
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-08-2026 6:45 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000
BOQ Title: MULTIPLE ITEM RELATED TO SURGICAL OT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: boiler Milk Boiler, Water Boiler, Egg Boiler, Boiler Suit (NPCIL), Steam Cooking System, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Descaling Pump, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections