Tender for Processor I5 12Th Gen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Processor I5 12Th Gen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930312 | Ref ID: 147447128).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Processor I5 12Th Gen, LED Based Information Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Processor I5 12Th Gen, LED Based Information Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Processor I5 12Th Gen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147447128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROCESSOR I5 12TH GEN
BOQ Title: Processor I5 12Th Gen, LED Based Information Display System
BOQ Title: Processor I5 12Th Gen, LED Based Information Display System
Item Title: Processor I5 12Th Gen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCESSOR I5 12TH GEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PROCESSOR I5 12TH GEN shoes school pvc boys girls, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Boot Ankle Textile Jungle Boot Direct Moulded Pu Sole In Pairs as per FDDI specification, Vacuum Oven, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections