Tender for PROCESSOR i3 12th GEN, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PROCESSOR i3 12th GEN, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915762 | Ref ID: 147191869).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It 001, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Computer Processors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It 001, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Computer Processors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: PROCESSOR i3 12th GEN, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IT MAINT
BOQ Title: It 001, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Computer Processors
BOQ Title: It 001, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Computer Processors
Item Title: PROCESSOR i3 12th GEN
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS BTY 12V 7 AH Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), shoes school pvc boys girls, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Valve Regulate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections