Tender for Processor, As per specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #109)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Processor, As per specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #109) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5999799 | Ref ID: 115465203).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqitem, Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqitem, Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Processor, As per specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #109)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115465203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5999799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Boqitem, Control Transformer
BOQ Title: Boqitem, Control Transformer
Item Title: Processor
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-02-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Transformer, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, Isolation Transformer, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Transformer Oil Pump, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections