Tender for Processor 12 Gem I-5, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Processor 12 Gem I-5, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950978 | Ref ID: 147762637).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Processor 12 Gem I-5, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147762637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processor 12 Gem I-5
BOQ Title: Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248
BOQ Title: Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248
Item Title: Processor 12 Gem I-5
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Processor 12 gen I-5 Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248, All in One PC (V2), General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, 7 Watt White-LED Based S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections