Tender for Processing unit with memory VENUS2 Card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Processing unit with memory VENUS2 Card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7382705 | Ref ID: 138849324).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various Signaling Spares of Siemens make, PCB Prototype Machine Interactive Panels with CPU Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various Signaling Spares of Siemens make, PCB Prototype Machine Interactive Panels with CPU Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Processing unit with memory VENUS2 Card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138849324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7382705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processing unit with memory VENUS2 Card, Part No. S25464-B207-A2, Make Siemens Mobility Gmbh
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Signaling Spares of Siemens make, PCB Prototype Machine Interactive Panels with CPU Servers (V2)
Item Title: Processing unit with memory VENUS2 Card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 01-04-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Signaling Spares of Siemens make
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Netra SPARC S7-2 Server with 2 CPUs Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Laboratory Glassware - Boiling Flasks with Conical Ground Joints Conforming to IS 1381(Part 2), Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (RCBO) with Integral Overcurrent P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections