Tender for Processing Lines Including Primary, Secondary and Tertiar...

The DR. YASHWANT SINGH PARMAR UNIVERSITY OF HORTICULTURE AND FORESTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Processing Lines Including Primary, Secondary and Tertiary Processing, Raw Material / Finished Product Storage, Packing, Department of Food Science and Technology in Nauni, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_YSPU_122649_1 | Ref ID: 131538238).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Processing Lines Including Primary, Secondary and Tertiary Processing, Raw Material / Finished Product Storage, Packing, Department of Food Science and Technology

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131538238

Notice Ref. No.: No.UHF/DR/VIII-51/2021/-5709 dtd 04.12.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Processing Lines including primary, secondary and tertiary processing, raw material / finished product storage, packing, Department of Food Science and Technology
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Dr. Yashwant Singh Parmar University of Horticulture and Forestry||Directorate of Research||Director of Research
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections