Tender for Processing and Control System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Processing and Control System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561975 | Ref ID: 142717735). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1300000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT HW for Instln of Audio Visual System at Southern Star Auditorium, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT HW for Instln of Audio Visual System at Southern Star Auditorium, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Processing and Control System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142717735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processing and Control System
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT HW for Instln of Audio Visual System at Southern Star Auditorium, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Processing and Control System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-06-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1300000
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT HW for Instln of Audio Visual System at Southern Star Auditorium
GeMARPTS Searched: Subwoofer Speaker (V3) Searched String: Ground Stack Subwoofer 3600 W Overbed Tables Searched String: Two Way Surface Speaker Two Way Valve, Two way UPVC Outlet Valve, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Counter Communication System, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Hand-held ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections