Tender for Processer Card for Controller, Cp471-00, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Processer Card for Controller, Cp471-00, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725510 | Ref ID: 127033554).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Yokogawa Dcs Installed at Cpp and Whfu, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) Network Interface Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Yokogawa Dcs Installed at Cpp and Whfu, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) Network Interface Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Processer Card for Controller, Cp471-00, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127033554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item no 10 as per RFQ
BOQ Title: Spares for Yokogawa Dcs Installed at Cpp and Whfu, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) Network Interface Card
Item Title: Processer Card for Controller, Cp471-00
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-09-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR YOKOGAWA DCS INSTALLED AT CPP AND WHFU

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections