Tender for Process Equipment with Automation, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL AGRI-FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (NABI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Process Equipment with Automation, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177130 | Ref ID: 134853197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5860000.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Agri Food Bio Mug Turnkey Pilot Plant Setup, Sieve Plate Distillation Column Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator Vibro sifter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Agri Food Bio Mug Turnkey Pilot Plant Setup, Sieve Plate Distillation Column Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator Vibro sifter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Process Equipment with Automation, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134853197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5860000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attached BoQ
BOQ Title: Sitc of Agri Food Bio Mug Turnkey Pilot Plant Setup, Sieve Plate Distillation Column Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator Vibro sifter
Item Title: Process Equipment with Automation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 01-02-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5860000
BOQ Title: SITC OF AGRI FOOD BIO MUG TURNKEY PILOT PLANT SETUP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections