Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Proc Of Insulation Ss Solid Hook Rods
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147014055
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2026-27/IND2781/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 1534600.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 15346.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Proc Of Insulation Ss Solid Hook Rods
1. SS HOOK ROD FOR WATER WALL - 2X800MW YTPS, Qty: 1500.00 Kg, Amt: 420000.00
2. SS RODS FOR WATER WALL INSULATION - 2X800MW YTPS, Qty: 1500.00 Kg, Amt: 420000.00
3. INSULATION SLEF TAPPING SCREW STAB 8X13, Qty: 100.00 Kg, Amt: 80000.00
4. INSULATION SELF DRILLING SCREW 12-14X35MM, Qty: 150.00 Kg, Amt: 285000.00
5. WATER WALL RETAINER TYPE-A, Amt: 307200.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 15346.00
Est Amt: 1534600.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
specification-of-schudule-proc-of-insulation-SS-solid-hook-Rods.docx
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections