Tender for Proc. of Id Card Printer and Ribbons for Id Card Printer

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proc. of Id Card Printer and Ribbons for Id Card Printer in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DNM/MM/Bid No.GEM/2025/B/6883171 | Ref ID: 130001122).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc. of Id Card Printer and Ribbons for Id Card Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc. of Id Card Printer and Ribbons for Id Card Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Proc. of Id Card Printer and Ribbons for Id Card Printer

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130001122

Notice Ref. No.: DNM/MM/Bid No.GEM/2025/B/6883171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proc. of ID Card Printer and Ribbons for ID Card Printer
Date of Notification : 12/11/2025
Issue of Tenders Till : 03/12/2025
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 03/12/2025
Opening Date & Time : 03/12/2025
EMD : ₹ 0
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 0.00
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 12/11/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections