Tender for Proc of Cast Iron Hollow Bars, Hollow and Solid Concrete ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proc of Cast Iron Hollow Bars, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185, Qty: 167 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6174634 | Ref ID: 118292197).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Cast Iron Hollow Bars, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Cast Iron Hollow Bars, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Proc of Cast Iron Hollow Bars, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185, Qty: 167

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118292197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6174634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Buyer Specific Additional Terms and Condition Document for detailed Item Line Description
BOQ Title: Proc of Cast Iron Hollow Bars, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185
BOQ Title: Proc of Cast Iron Hollow Bars, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185
Item Title: 10
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 49
Start Date: 26-04-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF CAST IRON HOLLOW BARS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Cast Iron Bench, Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431, Floor Drain Traps

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections