Tender for Probe straight and angular, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Probe straight and angular, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225078 | Ref ID: 135624549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75333.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RSP Tool Kit, Crimping Tools General Purpose Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RSP Tool Kit, Crimping Tools General Purpose Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Probe straight and angular, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135624549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75333

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical or surgical probes
BOQ Title: RSP Tool Kit, Crimping Tools General Purpose Tool Kit
Item Title: Probe straight and angular
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-02-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75333
BOQ Title: RSP Tool Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Flaring tool Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Beutician Tool Kit, Cobbler Tool kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Potter tool kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.), Digital Trainer Kit, Hand Embroidery Tool kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections