Tender for Probe straight and angular, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Probe straight and angular, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577400 | Ref ID: 124822179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75333.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RSP Tool Kit, Cutting Tools Crimping Tools General Purpose Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RSP Tool Kit, Cutting Tools Crimping Tools General Purpose Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Probe straight and angular, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124822179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75333

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical or surgical probes
BOQ Title: RSP Tool Kit, Cutting Tools Crimping Tools General Purpose Tool Kit
Item Title: Probe straight and angular
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2025 7:07 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75333
BOQ Title: RSP Tool Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Plumber tool kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Carpenter tool kit, Cutting Tools, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Crimping Tools, Plasmid Kits, Digital Trainer Kit, Braille Kits, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections