Tender for Probe Multi Meter Fluke, Qty: 8 PAIR, (BOQ Item #25)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Probe Multi Meter Fluke, Qty: 8 PAIR, (BOQ Item #25) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6363549 | Ref ID: 121208378).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comn Expandable Items, Telephone Line Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comn Expandable Items, Telephone Line Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Probe Multi Meter Fluke, Qty: 8 PAIR, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121208378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6363549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROBE MULTI METER FLUKE
BOQ Title: Comn Expandable Items, Telephone Line Cord
Item Title: Probe Multi Meter Fluke
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMN EXPANDABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Flexible Heating Element, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Flexible Shaft Grinder, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: COIL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections