Tender for Proactive Insecticide, Qty: 2 Per piece, (BOQ Item #75)

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proactive Insecticide, Qty: 2 Per piece, (BOQ Item #75) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541722 | Ref ID: 141654925). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq153, Mercuric Oxide Coconut Seeds(Oil Seeds) Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq153, Mercuric Oxide Coconut Seeds(Oil Seeds) Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Proactive Insecticide, Qty: 2 Per piece, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141654925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROACTIVE INSECTICIDE
BOQ Title: Boq153, Mercuric Oxide Coconut Seeds(Oil Seeds) Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/IS...
Item Title: Proactive Insecticide
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Per piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-05-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: BOQ153
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SULPHUR Sulphur 52% Flowable, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266, Sulphur 55.16% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Sulphur 40% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Handloom Cotton Durries as per IS 1450, Sulphur 80% WG (Wettable Granule), Lime Sulphur 22% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Petro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections