Tender for Prmm267011 - Sov Ss is Pneumatic Slide Valve, Qty: 2

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prmm267011 - Sov Ss is Pneumatic Slide Valve, Qty: 2 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719995 | Ref ID: 144207692).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sliding Gate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sliding Gate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Prmm267011 - Sov Ss is Pneumatic Slide Valve, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144207692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRMM267011 - SOV SS IS PNEUMATIC SLIDE VALVE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-06-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Valves for Pneumatic Tyres conforming to IS 9081, Hydrants (Landing Valve) as per IS 5290, Knife Edge Gate Valve, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections