Tender for Pristine NS Prime, Large, 20 cm x 20 cm wipes, impregnate...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pristine NS Prime, Large, 20 cm x 20 cm wipes, impregnated with normal saline solution, individually packed and gamma sterilized, box of 20 wipes, Qty: 180 Box, (BOQ Item #25) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6617926 | Ref ID: 126158208). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 186 Drugs 29 Lines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 186 Drugs 29 Lines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pristine NS Prime, Large, 20 cm x 20 cm wipes, impregnated with normal saline solution, individually packed and gamma sterilized, box of 20 wipes, Qty: 180 Box, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126158208

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6617926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pristine NS Prime, Large, 20 cm x 20 cm wipes, impregnated with normal saline solution, individually packed and gamma sterilized, box of 20 wipes
BOQ Title: Lpo 186 Drugs 29 Lines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Pristine NS Prime, Large, 20 cm x 20 cm wipes, impregnated with normal saline solution, individually packed and gamma sterilized, box of 20 wipes
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 9:18 AM
End Date: 22-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: LPO 186 DRUGS 29 LINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lactic acid Bacillus sachet Agar Media Searched String: Tab Metoprolol 12.5 Mg Metoprolol Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), shoes school pvc boys girls, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 125 mg Dispersible Tablet, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections