Tender for Prismatic Compass, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prismatic Compass, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188341 | Ref ID: 135241686).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of items for WT Cell, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of items for WT Cell, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Prismatic Compass, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135241686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Prismatic Compass
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for WT Cell, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence)
Item Title: Prismatic Compass
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-02-2026 9:47 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for WT Cell
GeMARPTS Searched: Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Rice Warmer (V2) Searched String: Aiming Disc Oxidase disc, Single Disc Scrubber, Disc Friction, Sander Disc, Disc polisher machine, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type), Tractor Operated Disc Plough, Paper Cup (Do...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections