Tender for Prism Pole, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF HYDRO POWER DEVELOPMENT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prism Pole, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5600845 | Ref ID: 112507897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trimble Tunnel Module with TBC Advance Software and prism pole, Crosswell Tomography Software REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE Penetration Testing Tool Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trimble Tunnel Module with TBC Advance Software and prism pole, Crosswell Tomography Software REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE Penetration Testing Tool Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Prism Pole, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112507897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5600845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Prism Pole
BOQ Title: Trimble Tunnel Module with TBC Advance Software and prism pole, Crosswell Tomography Software REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE Penetration Testing Tool Software
Item Title: Prism Pole
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2024 5:06 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Trimble Tunnel Module with TBC Advance Software and prism pole

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections